рус | eng
Kazan Chamber Orchestra
 

L'arte del arco Festival VIII

VIII Международный фестиваль L'arte del arco
16-22 March 2020
The festival is held annually in Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny and Nizhnekamsk


March 16 - 22, 2020

VIII INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL L'ARTE DEL ARCO
18:30

The festival is held annually in Kazan, Naberezhnye Chelny and Nizhnekamsk.

The project author is the conductor Rustem Abyazov, who is also an excellent violinist, and he tries to show the best contemporary performers of stringed and bow instruments at the festival.

The indispensable tradition of the festival is music premieres and free master classes for pupils of Kazan musical educational institutions.

Conductor and narrator - Rustem ABYAZOV

March 16

SGCH named after S. Saydashev                                                            

18:30

FESTIVAL OPENING

Soloists

Razvan STOYKA (violin, Romania - Holland)

Shlomo MINTZ (violin, Israel)

First part

F. MENDELSSOHN Concerto for violin and string orchestra d-moll                 

N. PAGANINI Variations on the theme "God Save The King" for violin solo                

N. PAGANINI Caprice No24 

Soloist Razvan Stoyka

Second part

А. SHOR "Seascapes" (orchestration by R. Abyazov)                                                                  

P. SARASATE Basque capriccio, or.24 (orchestration by R. Abyazov)                          

P. SARASATE Concert Fantasy on the themes of the opera "Carmen" by Bizet, or.25             

Soloist Shlomo Mintz

Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera

Conductor Rustem Abyazov

6+

March 17

Nizhnekamsk Musical College named after S. Saydashev                     

18:30

Soloists

Razvan STOYKA (violin, Romania - Holland)

Tim KLIPHUIS (violin, Holland)

Johanna ROHRIG (violin, Germany)

Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera

Conductor Rustem Abyazov

6+

March 20

SGCH named after S. Saydashev                                                                        

18:30

Soloists

Tim KLIPHUIS (violin, Holland)

Christine RAUH (cello, Germany)

Johanna ROHRIG (violin, Germany)

Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera

Conductor Rustem Abyazov

6+

March 21

Organ Hall, c. Naberezhnye Chelny                                                        

18:30

Soloists

Tim KLIPHUIS (violin, Holland)

Christine RAUH (cello, Germany)

Artem CHIRKOV (contrabass, Russia)

Sergey POSPELOV (violin, Russia)

Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera

Conductor Rustem Abyazov

6+

March 22

SGCH named after S. Saydashev                                                            

18:00

FESTIVAL CLOSING

Soloists

Artem CHIRKOV (contrabass, Russia)

Sergey POSPELOV (violin, Russia)

Boris ANDRIANOV (cello, Russia)

Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera

Conductor Rustem Abyazov

6+

Schedule of master classes of the festival

Hall of the Children Musical School No.1 named after P.I. Tchaikovsky  (Gorky str., 22/26)

March 15, 12 am Razvan Stoyka's master class (violin, Romania-Holland)

March 17, 10 am Shlomo Mintz’s master class (violin, Israel)

March 18

12 am Tim Kliphuis’s master class (violin, Holland)

2 pm Johanna Röhrig's master class (violin, Germany)

March 20, 2 pm Sergey Pospelov’s master class (violin, Russia)

March 22, 12 am Artem Chirkov’s master class (contrabass, Russia)



All concert

To buy a ticket

Кассир


News

The Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera will open the XXXI concert season
17Sep
RUSTEM ABYAZOV'S NAME WAS INCLUDED IN THE KAZAN BOOK OF HONOUR
14Jun
ON THE THIRD DAY OF THE FESTIVAL L'ARTE DEL ARCO FOUR PREMIERES WILL BE PERFORMED
15Mar

Partners

 
 
The orchestra Concert Press Media Contacts
© 2016 Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera
Web page developed Vydr